Is Robinsons Refresh'd Orange & Passionfruit Fruit Flavoured Spring Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- passion fruit flavourings with other natural flavourings
passion fruit flavourings with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Spring Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Orange 12%, Passion Fruit 1%), Natural Orange And Passion Fruit Flavourings With Other Natural Flavourings, Carrot Concentrate, Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Robinsons Refresh'd Orange & Passionfruit Fruit Flavoured Spring Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Refresh'd Orange & Passionfruit Fruit Flavoured Spring Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Robinsons Refresh'd Orange & Passionfruit Fruit Flavoured Spring Water is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


