Is Robinsons Strawberry Cucumber & Mint 500Ml Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- mint flavourings with other natural flavourings
mint flavourings with other natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Fruit Juices From Concentrate (Strawberry 8%, Apple 4%), Acid (Citric Acid), Natural Cucumber And Mint Flavourings With Other Natural Flavourings, Acidity Regulator (Sodium Citrate), Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite), Natural Colour (Anthocyanins), Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides)
Check Robinsons Strawberry Cucumber & Mint 500Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Strawberry Cucumber & Mint 500Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Mint Chocolate Cookies- 7oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Where to buy
Robinsons Strawberry Cucumber & Mint 500Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


