Is Robinsons Summer Fruits Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 16% (apple 15%, Strawberry 0.6%, Plum, Blackcurrant, Cherry 0.2%), Acid (citric Acid), Natural Colour (anthocyanins), Acidity Regulator (sodium Citrate), Vitamins (c, Niacin, B6, D), Sweeteners (sucralose, Acesulfame K), Natural Flavouring, Preservatives (potassium Sorbate, Sodium Metabisulphite).
Check Robinsons Summer Fruits against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robinsons Summer Fruits in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Juice · Liquid


