Is Robitussin Adult Maximum Strength Honey Cough + Chest Congestion DM 4 oz Dairy Free?

Ingredients
(in each 20 mL) Active Ingredients: Dextromenthorphan HBr, USP (20 mg), Cough Suppressant; Guaifenesin, USP (400 mg), Expectorant. (in each 20 mL) Inactive Ingredients: Anhydrous Citric Acid, Carboxymethylcellulose Sodium, Glycerin, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Natural Grade A Honey, Polyethylene Glycol, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sodium Benzoate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Gluconate, Sucralose, Xanthan Gum, Zinc Gluconate.
Check Robitussin Adult Maximum Strength Honey Cough + Chest Congestion DM 4 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robitussin Adult Maximum Strength Honey Cough + Chest Congestion DM 4 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Ricola Honey-Herb Cough Suppressant - Throat Drops
Vicks DayQuil Cold and Flu Medicine, 12 fl oz, Powerful Relief, Relieves Cough, Sore Throat, Fever, Congestion
Cepacol Extra Strength Sore Throat and Cough Mixed Berry Lozenges
Ricola Honey Lemon Cough Drops
Pepcid® AC® Maximum Strength Acid Reducer Tablets 25 Ct Box
Where to buy
Robitussin Adult Maximum Strength Honey Cough + Chest Congestion DM 4 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Bottle, Liquid


