Is Robitussin Elderberry Cough & Chest Congestion Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Anhydrous citric acid, black elderberry juice concentrate (for flavor), carboxymethylcellulose sodium, glycerin, liquid glucose, maltodextrin, natural and artificial flavors, polyethylene glycol, propylene glycol, purified water, sodium benzoate, sodium citrate, sodium gluconate, sucralose, Xanthan Gum, zinc gluconate.
Check Robitussin Elderberry Cough & Chest Congestion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robitussin Elderberry Cough & Chest Congestion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
Drinking


