Is Robitussin Honey Cough + Chest Congestion DM Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Anhydrous citric acid, carboxymethylcellulose sodium, glycerin, natural and artificial flavors, natural grade A honey, polyethylene glycol, propylene glycol, purified water, sodium benzoate, sodium citrate, sodium gluconate, sucralose, xanthan gum, zinc gluconate.

Check Robitussin Honey Cough + Chest Congestion DM against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Honey
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Egg Free? Robitussin Honey Cough + Chest Congestion DM | Spoonful