Is Robitussin Nighttime Cough DM Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Anhydrous citric acid, carboxymethylcellulose sodium, FD&C blue no. 1, FD&C red no. 40, glycerin, liquid glucose, menthol, natural and artificial flavors, polyethylene glycol, propylene glycol, purified water, sodium benzoate, sodium citrate, sucralose, triacetin, xanthan gum.
Check Robitussin Nighttime Cough DM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Robitussin Nighttime Cough DM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Robitussin Nighttime Cough DM is available at 2 retailers
VitacostHarris Teeter
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


