Is ROBITUSSIN Robitussin Syrup Cough+Chest Congestion DM, Maximum Strength, Adult, Liquid-Filled Capsules Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Active Ingredients: Guaifenesin USP (200 mg), Expectorant; Guaifenesin USP (200 mg), Expectorant. Inactive Ingredients: FD&C Red 40, Gelatin, Glycerin, Light Mineral Oil, Pharmaceutical Ink, Polyethylene Glycol, Povidone, Propylene Glycol, Purified Water, Sorbitol Sorbitan Solution.

Check ROBITUSSIN Robitussin Syrup Cough+Chest Congestion DM, Maximum Strength, Adult, Liquid-Filled Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ROBITUSSIN Robitussin Syrup Cough+Chest Congestion DM, Maximum Strength, Adult, Liquid-Filled Capsules is available at 1 retailer

IGA

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Thick