Is ROBITUSSIN Robitussin Syrup CoughGels, Long-Acting, Liqui-Gels, Adult Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Active ingredient: dextromethorphan HBr inactive ingredients: FD&C blue no.1, FD&C red no. 40, fractionated coconut oil, gelatin, glycerin, mannitol, pharmaceutical ink, polyethylene glycol, povidone, propyl gallate, propylene glycol, purified water, sorbitol, sorbitol anhydrides
Check ROBITUSSIN Robitussin Syrup CoughGels, Long-Acting, Liqui-Gels, Adult against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROBITUSSIN Robitussin Syrup CoughGels, Long-Acting, Liqui-Gels, Adult in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Liquid
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SoftSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


