Is ROBITUSSIN Robitussin Syrup Honey CF Max Day Adult Syrup for Severe Cough, Sore Throat, & Flu with Real Honey, 8 oz Soy Free?

Ingredients
anhydrous citric acid, carboxymethylcellulose sodium, glycerin, natural and artificial flavors, natural grade A honey, polyethylene glycol, propylene glycol, purified water, sodium benzoate, sodium citrate, sodium gluconate, sucralose, xanthan gum, zinc gluconate
Check ROBITUSSIN Robitussin Syrup Honey CF Max Day Adult Syrup for Severe Cough, Sore Throat, & Flu with Real Honey, 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROBITUSSIN Robitussin Syrup Honey CF Max Day Adult Syrup for Severe Cough, Sore Throat, & Flu with Real Honey, 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Bottle, Liquid


