Is RoC Multi Correxion Hydrate + Plump Eye Cream Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • methyl methacrylate/glycol dimethacrylate crosspolymer
  • caprylyl glycol
  • biotin
  • butylene glycol
  • +3 more

methyl methacrylate/glycol dimethacrylate crosspolymer

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water/Aqua/Eau, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Propanediol, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Sodium Hyaluronate, Bis-PEG/PPG-14/14 Dimethicone, Butylene Glycol, Caffeine, Biotin, Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7, Magnesium Aspartate, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1, Zinc Gluconate, Chrysin, N-Hydroxysuccinimide, Copper Gluconate, Steareth-20, Methyl Methacrylate/Glycol Dimethacrylate Crosspolymer, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Caprylyl Glycol, Chlorphenesin, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid.

Check RoC Multi Correxion Hydrate + Plump Eye Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

RoC Multi Correxion Hydrate + Plump Eye Cream is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy