Is RoC Multi Correxion Hydrate + Plump Eye Cream Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl peg/ppg-10/1 dimethicone
- caprylyl glycol
- methyl methacrylate/glycol dimethacrylate crosspolymer
- biotin
- butylene glycol
- +2 more
cetyl peg/ppg-10/1 dimethicone
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water/Aqua/Eau, Glycerin, Dimethicone, Propanediol, Cetyl PEG/PPG-10/1 Dimethicone, Sodium Hyaluronate, Bis-PEG/PPG-14/14 Dimethicone, Butylene Glycol, Caffeine, Biotin, Palmitoyl Tetrapeptide-7, Magnesium Aspartate, Palmitoyl Tripeptide-1, Zinc Gluconate, Chrysin, N-Hydroxysuccinimide, Copper Gluconate, Steareth-20, Methyl Methacrylate/Glycol Dimethacrylate Crosspolymer, Chlorhexidine Digluconate, Caprylyl Glycol, Chlorphenesin, Potassium Sorbate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Citric Acid.
Check RoC Multi Correxion Hydrate + Plump Eye Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open RoC Multi Correxion Hydrate + Plump Eye Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Where to buy
RoC Multi Correxion Hydrate + Plump Eye Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable


