Is Roca Collection Sea Salt Caramel Roca, Almond Roca And Dark Roca Buttercrunch Toffee (1 Pack) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Almonds, Butter, Cream, Salt, Palm Oil, Palm Kernel Oil, Unsweetened Chocolate
Check Roca Collection Sea Salt Caramel Roca, Almond Roca And Dark Roca Buttercrunch Toffee (1 Pack) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Roca Collection Sea Salt Caramel Roca, Almond Roca And Dark Roca Buttercrunch Toffee (1 Pack) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
KIND NUTS & SPICES CARAMEL ALMOND & SEA SALT BAR, 1.4 OZ
Endangered Species Natural Chocolate Bar – Dark Chocolate – 72 Percent Cocoa – Sea Salt And Almonds – 3 Oz Bars (Case of 12)
ALMOND WITH SEA SALT DARK CHOCOLATE
Ghirardelli Chocolate Squares Dark Chocolate & Sea Salt Caramel
Where to buy
Roca Collection Sea Salt Caramel Roca, Almond Roca And Dark Roca Buttercrunch Toffee (1 Pack) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


