Is ROCA THINS, MILK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter
- whole milk powder
- skim milk powder
- milk chocolate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS), SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR)), ROCA BUTTERCRUNCH (SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, ALMONDS AND/OR CASHEWS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR)).
Check ROCA THINS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCA THINS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


