Is ROCA THINS, MILK CHOCOLATE Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- almonds and
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS), SKIM MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR)), ROCA BUTTERCRUNCH (SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), PALM OIL, ALMONDS AND/OR CASHEWS, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) AND VANILLA (NATURAL FLAVOR)).
Check ROCA THINS, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCA THINS, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


