Is Roche Bros Cheddar Pepperoni Spread, Cheddar Pepperoni Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT ENZYMES, WHEY, CREAM, SORBIC ACID, SALT, ANNATTO, CREAM CHEESE: PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, SALT, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, PEPPERONI, PORK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, BLACK PEPPER, ENZYMES, GARLIC.

Check Roche Bros Cheddar Pepperoni Spread, Cheddar Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping