No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.

Is Roche Bros Cheddar Pepperoni Spread, Cheddar Pepperoni Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHEDDAR CHEESE: PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT ENZYMES, WHEY, CREAM, SORBIC ACID, SALT, ANNATTO, CREAM CHEESE: PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, WHEY, SALT, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM, PEPPERONI, PORK, SALT, CHEESE CULTURES, ENZYMES, BLACK PEPPER, ENZYMES, GARLIC.

Check Roche Bros Cheddar Pepperoni Spread, Cheddar Pepperoni against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyMeaty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping
Vegan? Roche Bros Cheddar Pepperoni Spread, Cheddar Pepperoni | Spoonful