Is Roche Bros. Parmesan & Romano Grated Cheese, Parmesan & Romano Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARMESAN AND ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED COW'S MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), POWDERED CELLULOSE (ANTI-CAKING AGENT), AND CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check Roche Bros. Parmesan & Romano Grated Cheese, Parmesan & Romano against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavoryNuttySaltyUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal PrepSalad