Is Rochway Bio-Fermented Concentrate Papaya 35 500ml Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glycerol

glycerol

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bio-fermented Probiotic Concentrate Multiplyplus (R), Papaya, Pomegranate, Green Tea, Natural Sweetener (Glycerol)

Check Rochway Bio-Fermented Concentrate Papaya 35 500ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rochway Bio-Fermented Concentrate Papaya 35 500ml is available at 2 retailers

Aussie HealthNature Mart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go