Is ROCK-A-DILE RED LOW CALORIE ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED DRINK MIX, ROCK-A-DILE RED Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- contains less than 2% of acesulfame potassium, natural and artificial flavor, ascorbic acid
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric Acid, Maltodextrin, Calcium Phosphate, Aspartame, Red 40, Contains Less Than 2% Of Acesulfame Potassium, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Bht (Preserves Freshness), Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check ROCK-A-DILE RED LOW CALORIE ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED DRINK MIX, ROCK-A-DILE RED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCK-A-DILE RED LOW CALORIE ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED DRINK MIX, ROCK-A-DILE RED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, Family Size, 6 oz Box
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Where to buy
ROCK-A-DILE RED LOW CALORIE ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED DRINK MIX, ROCK-A-DILE RED is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


