Is ROCK ON! ROCKY ROAD LIGHT ICE CREAM, ROCK ON! ROCKY ROAD Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg yolks
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Sugar, Cream, Corn Syrup, Almonds, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Modified Cornstarch, Egg Yolks, Gelatin, Guar Gum, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Safflower Oil, Salt, Pectin, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check ROCK ON! ROCKY ROAD LIGHT ICE CREAM, ROCK ON! ROCKY ROAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCK ON! ROCKY ROAD LIGHT ICE CREAM, ROCK ON! ROCKY ROAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
ROCK ON! ROCKY ROAD LIGHT ICE CREAM, ROCK ON! ROCKY ROAD is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


