Is Rock & Road Chocolate Chip Flavored Snacks Cookies, Chocolate Chip Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, ARTIFICIALLY FLAVORED CHOCOLATE CHIPS [SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE SHORTENING (COCONUT OIL AND/OR PALM KERNEL OIL AND/OR PALM OIL), MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR], VEGETABLE SHORTENING [HYDROGENATED CANOLA, PALM AND FRACTIONATED PALM OIL], SUGAR, CORNSTARCH, INVERT SUGAR, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ENRICHMENT (THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, NIACIN, FOLIC ACID, REDUCED IRON, ZINC OXIDE).

Check Rock & Road Chocolate Chip Flavored Snacks Cookies, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go