Is Rock The Locks Conditioning Detangler Pineapple Banana Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • caprylyl glycol
  • glycerin
  • peg/ppg-18/18 dimethicone
  • cocodimonium hydroxypropyl hydrolyzed keratin
  • +3 more

caprylyl glycol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua (Deionized Water), PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil, Phenoxyethanol, Vaccinium Angustifolium (Blueberry) Fruit Extract, Ananas Sativus (Pineapple) Fruit Extract, Musa Sapientium (Banana) Fruit Extract, Pyrus Malus (Apple) Fruit Extract, Vitis Vinifera (Grape) Seed Extract, Citrus Aurantium Dulcis (Orange) Peel Oil, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Chamomilla Recutita (Matricaria) Flower Extract, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Panthenol, Tapioca Starch, Ascorbic Acid, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein, Hydrolyzed Pea Protein, Keratin Amino Acid, Cocodimonium Hydroxypropyl Hydrolyzed Keratin, Hydrolyzed Pea Protein PG-Propyl Silanetriol, Helianthus Annuus (Sunflower) Seed Extract, PEG/PPG-18/18 Dimethicone, Behentrimonium Chloride, Polyquaternium-10, Caprylyl Glycol, Polysorbate 20, Parfum (Fragrance), Disodium EDTA, Glycerin, Caprylhydroxamic Acid, Ethylhexylglycerin, Propanediol.

Check Rock The Locks Conditioning Detangler Pineapple Banana against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rock The Locks Conditioning Detangler Pineapple Banana is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
On The Go