Is Rockets Candy Rolls Oat Free?

Description
Small tablet like discs deliver sweet, tangy fruit flavors with a dry, chalky texture that dissolves quickly on the tongue. Commonly purchased for casual snacking, party favors, and candy jars, reviewers note nostalgic appeal, consistent flavor variety, kid friendly popularity, and convenient individual rolls favored for sharing across age groups.

Description
Small tablet like discs deliver sweet, tangy fruit flavors with a dry, chalky texture that dissolves quickly on the tongue. Commonly purchased for casual snacking, party favors, and candy jars, reviewers note nostalgic appeal, consistent flavor variety, kid friendly popularity, and convenient individual rolls favored for sharing across age groups.
Ingredients
Dextrose, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate, Natural And Artificial Flavour, Allura Red, Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow FCF, Indigotine.
Check Rockets Candy Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockets Candy Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Roll


