Is Rockland Bakery Restaurant Style Wheat Club Bread, 26 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
- monoglycerides
- diacetyl tartaric acid esthers of mono-diglycerides
- riboflavin
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, MONOGLYCERIDES, PROPIONIC ACID AND PHOSPHORIC ACID (AS PRESERVATIVES), CALCIUM PROPIONATE, CONDITIONER (DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTHERS OF MONO-DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT FLOUR, ENZYMES (CONTAINS WHEAT), ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), MALTED WHEAT FLOUR, SOYBEAN OIL)
Check Rockland Bakery Restaurant Style Wheat Club Bread, 26 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockland Bakery Restaurant Style Wheat Club Bread, 26 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


