Is Rockstar Boom! Whipped Orange Flavor Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, GLUCOSE, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, TAURINE, PECTIN, SKIM MILK, CREAM, CITRIC ACID, CAFFEINE, GLUCURONOLACTONE, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), GUM ARABIC, PANTOTHENIC ACID, NIACIN, INOSITOL, NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID, ESTER GUM, MILK THISTLE EXTRACT, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, BETA-APO-8 CAROTENAL (COLOR), CYANOCOBALAMIN

Check Rockstar Boom! Whipped Orange Flavor Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rockstar Boom! Whipped Orange Flavor Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go