Is Rockstar® Boom Whipped Strawberry Energy Drink - 16 Fl Oz Can Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • skim milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Skim Milk, Glucose, Taurine, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cream, Citric Acid, Pectin, Vegetable Juice (Color), Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Natural Flavors, Pantothenic Acid, Niacinamide, Inositol, Milk Thistle Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Guarana Seed Extract, Cyanocobalamin.

Check Rockstar® Boom Whipped Strawberry Energy Drink - 16 Fl Oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rockstar® Boom Whipped Strawberry Energy Drink - 16 Fl Oz Can is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking