Is Rockstar® Boom Whipped Strawberry Energy Drink - 16 Fl Oz Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • inositol
  • natural flavors
  • pantothenic acid
  • taurine

inositol

Dietitian note

This ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Skim Milk, Glucose, Taurine, Apple Juice Concentrate, Cream, Citric Acid, Pectin, Vegetable Juice (Color), Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Glucuronolactone, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Natural Flavors, Pantothenic Acid, Niacinamide, Inositol, Milk Thistle Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Guarana Seed Extract, Cyanocobalamin.

Check Rockstar® Boom Whipped Strawberry Energy Drink - 16 Fl Oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rockstar® Boom Whipped Strawberry Energy Drink - 16 Fl Oz Can is available at 3 retailers

TargetWalmartIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruityAcidic
Texture
CarbonatedCreamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking