Is Rockstar Energy Drink Guava Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- pantothenic acid
- vitamin b12
- taurine
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Food Acids (330, 331), Taurine, Flavours, Preservatives (202, 211), Caffeine, Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12), Inositol, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Guarana (Paullinia Cupana), Seed Extract, Colours (129, 110).
Check Rockstar Energy Drink Guava Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Energy Drink Guava Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rockstar Energy Drink Guava Energy Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


