Is Rockstar Energy Drink Lime Freeze - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- pantothenic acid
- inositol
- taurine
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Benzoic Acid, Caffeine, Glucuronolactone, Sorbic Acid, Gum Arabic, Pantothenic Acid, Niacin, Inositol, Natural Flavors, Milk Thistle Extract, Ester Gum, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Guarana Seed Extract, Cyanocobalamin
Check Rockstar Energy Drink Lime Freeze - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Energy Drink Lime Freeze - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Rockstar Energy Drink Lime Freeze - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


