Is Rockstar Energy Drink Organic Island Fruit Flavor - 15 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Organic Caffeine From Organic Green Coffee Beans, Natural Flavors, Organic Guarana Seed Extract
Check Rockstar Energy Drink Organic Island Fruit Flavor - 15 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Energy Drink Organic Island Fruit Flavor - 15 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
Rockstar Energy Drink Organic Island Fruit Flavor - 15 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


