Is Rockstar Energy Drink Punched Watermelon Freeze Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- taurine
- inositol
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Food Acid (330), Taurine, Preservatives (211, 202), Caffeine, Flavor, Inositol, B Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12), Guarana (Paullinia Cupana) Seed Extract, Natural Colour (163vi), Panax Ginseng Root Extract.
Check Rockstar Energy Drink Punched Watermelon Freeze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Energy Drink Punched Watermelon Freeze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rockstar Energy Drink Punched Watermelon Freeze is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


