Is Rockstar Energy Drink Super Sours Green Apple - 24 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • pantothenic acid
  • L-leucine

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Caffeine, Potassium Citrate, Benzoic Acid, Sucralose, L-leucine, Magnesium Lactate, Sorbic Acid, Acesulfame Potassium, L-valine, L-isoleucine, Natural Flavors, Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Coenzyme Q-10 (Coq10), Cyanocobalamin

Check Rockstar Energy Drink Super Sours Green Apple - 24 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SourFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking