Is Rockstar Energy Drink Thermo Tropical Fire 16 Fluid Ounce Can Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, L-Leucine, Caffeine, Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Green Tea Extract, Sucralose, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Lactate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Coenzyme Q-10 (CoQ10), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin.

Check Rockstar Energy Drink Thermo Tropical Fire 16 Fluid Ounce Can against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Rockstar Energy Drink Thermo Tropical Fire 16 Fluid Ounce Can is available at 4 retailers

H-E-BTargetWalmartIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go