Is Rockstar Energy Drink Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ginkgo biloba leaf extract
ginkgo biloba leaf extract
Dietitian noteGinkgo nuts are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Dextrose, Citric Acid, Taurine, Flavour, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Caramel Colour, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Inositol, D-calcium Pantothenate, Ginkgo Biloba Leaf Extract, Niacinamide, Guarana Seed Extract, Riboflavin, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin
Check Rockstar Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rockstar Energy Drink is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


