Is ROCKSTAR, ENERGY DRINK Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- natural flavors
- taurine
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, GLUCOSE, TAURINE, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, CAFFEINE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, BENZOIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, MAGNESIUM LACTATE, SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM LACTATE PENTAHYDRATE, PANTOTHENIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, MILK THISTLE EXTRACT, GUM ARABIC, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, ESTER GUM, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check ROCKSTAR, ENERGY DRINK against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKSTAR, ENERGY DRINK in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Can


