Is Rockstar Juiced Mango, Orange & Passion Fruit 500ml Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- glycerol esters of wood rosins
- inositol
- taurine
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Fruit Juices From Concentrate 10% (9,3% Apple, 0,3% Mango, 0,3% Orange, 0,1% Passionfruit), Maize Dextrin, Acid (Citric Acid), Taurine, Flavour Enhancer (Erythritol), Flavouring, Stabilisers (Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Gum Arabic, Glycerol Esters Of Wood Rosins), Caffeine, Glucuronolactone, Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame K), Inositol, Ginseng Extract, Guarana Extract, Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamins (Niacin, B6, B12), Colours (Caramel E150d, Beta Carotene), Acidity Regulator (Potassium Phosphate)
Check Rockstar Juiced Mango, Orange & Passion Fruit 500ml Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Juiced Mango, Orange & Passion Fruit 500ml Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORIGINAL CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON MINI FRUIT CHEWS, CHERRY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY & LEMON
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
Naked Juice Mighty Mango Flavored 100% Fruit Smoothie Blend, 15.2 fl oz
Smuckers Natural Fruit Spread Orange Marmalade - 17.25 Oz
Where to buy
Rockstar Juiced Mango, Orange & Passion Fruit 500ml Can is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


