Is Rockstar PerfectBerry Energy Drink 16 Fluid Ounce Aluminum Can Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavors
- pantothenic acid
- calcium lactate
- magnesium lactate
- +1 more
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, TAURINE, CITRIC ACID, CAFFEINE, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM LACTATE, BENZOIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, PANAX GINSENG, ROOT EXTRACT, MAGNESIUM LACTATE, PANTOTHENIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, MAGNESIUM LACTATE, PANTOTHENIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PURPLE SWEET POTATO JUICE EXTRACT (COLOR), BLACK CARROT JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), ELDERBERRY EXTRACT CONCENTRATE (COLOR), MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, RED CABBAGE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), FOLIC ACID, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check Rockstar PerfectBerry Energy Drink 16 Fluid Ounce Aluminum Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar PerfectBerry Energy Drink 16 Fluid Ounce Aluminum Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
SPAM Classic, 7 G of Protein Per Serving, Shelf-Stable, 12 oz Aluminum Can
Kraft Mayo Real Mayonnaise, 12 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
About this product
Beverage · Can


