Is Rockstar Punched Aguas Frescas Pineapple Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, CLARIFIED PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, AGAVE SYRUP. NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES (TO PROTECT FLAVOR, CAFFEINE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CITRUS PECTIN, TAURINE, GUM ARABIC. NIACINAMIDE [VITAMIN B3]. CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE VITAMIN B5] GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), MILK THISTLE EXTRACT, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), YELLOW 5. GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, YELLOW 6. CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12)
Check Rockstar Punched Aguas Frescas Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Punched Aguas Frescas Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


