Is Rockstar Punched Fruit Punch Energy Drink, 16 oz Can Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • natural flavor
  • inositol
  • taurine

D-calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Citric Acid, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Maltodextrin, Inositol, L-Carnitine, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Red 40, Niacinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Milk Thistle Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Guarana Seed Extract, Caramel Color, Cyanocobalamin.

Check Rockstar Punched Fruit Punch Energy Drink, 16 oz Can against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rockstar Punched Fruit Punch Energy Drink, 16 oz Can is available at 5 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterIGAVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go