Is Rockstar Pure Zero Energy Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- inositol
- natural flavor
- +1 more
glycerol ester of wood rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Sodium Benazoate (preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Glucuronglactone, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Inositol, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Milk Thistle Extractives, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Panax Ginseng Root Extractives, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Guarana Seed Extractive, Red #40 Blue #1. Cyanocobalamin.
Check Rockstar Pure Zero Energy Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Pure Zero Energy Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rockstar Pure Zero Energy Drink is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


