Is Rockstar Pure Zero Lime Cucumber Energy Drink - 16 fl oz Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- natural flavor
- inositol
- taurine
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water Citric Acid, Erythritol, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Maltodextrin, Acesulfame Potassium, Glucuronolactone, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Inositol, Niacinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Milk Thistle Extract, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Guarana Seed Extract, Yellow #5, Caramel Color, Blue #1, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Rockstar Pure Zero Lime Cucumber Energy Drink - 16 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Pure Zero Lime Cucumber Energy Drink - 16 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Where to buy
Rockstar Pure Zero Lime Cucumber Energy Drink - 16 fl oz Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


