Is Rockstar Pure Zero Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Bright, citrus-forward and berry-flavored varieties deliver a sharply sweet, carbonated sip with a crisp, fizzy mouthfeel; consumers commonly drink it for pre-workout stimulation, long drives, late-night studying, or as a mixer. Reviews note bold flavor and portability, praising convenience while often citing an artificial aftertaste and intense sweetness and consistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Erythritol, Taurine, Sodium Citrate, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate (preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Glucuronglactone, Potassium Sorbate (preservative), Inositol, Natural Flavor, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide, D-calcium Pantothenate, Milk Thistle Extractives, Glycerol Ester Of Wood Rosin, Panax Ginseng Root Extractives, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Guarana Seed Extractive, Red #40 Blue #1. Cyanocobalamin.

Check Rockstar Pure Zero against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Rockstar Pure Zero is available at 15 retailers

AlbertsonsH-E-BVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayVitacostHarris TeeterWalmartMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sIGA

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
SweetAcidic
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go