Is Rockstar(r) Pure Zero Silver Ice Energy Drink, 12 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- pantothenic acid
- inositol
- taurine
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, ERYTHRITOL, TAURINE, SODIUM CITRATE, BENZOIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CAFFEINE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM GLUCURONOLACTONE, SUCRALOSE, SORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), PANTOTHENIC ACID, NIACINAMIDE, INOSITOL., NATURAL FLAVOR, MILK THISTLE EXTRACT, GUM ARABIC, ESTER GUM, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, CARAMEL COLOR, CYANOCOBALAMIN
Check Rockstar(r) Pure Zero Silver Ice Energy Drink, 12 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar(r) Pure Zero Silver Ice Energy Drink, 12 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Where to buy
Rockstar(r) Pure Zero Silver Ice Energy Drink, 12 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


