Is Rockstar Recovery Energy Drink, Energy + Hydration, Non-Carbonated, Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- natural flavor
- glycerol ester of wood rosin
- taurine
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Taurine, Glucose Syrup, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Sodium Benzoate (Preservative), Caffeine Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Monopotassium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate Pentahydrate Gum Arabic Acesulfame Potassium, Magnesium Lactate, Sucralose, Natural Flavor, Milk Thistle Extractives, Glycerol Ester of Wood Rosin, Niacinamide, D-Calcium Pantothenate, Panax Ginseng Root Extractive, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Beta-Apo-8 Carotenal (Color), Cyanocobalamin.
Check Rockstar Recovery Energy Drink, Energy + Hydration, Non-Carbonated, Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Recovery Energy Drink, Energy + Hydration, Non-Carbonated, Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Rockstar Recovery Energy Drink, Energy + Hydration, Non-Carbonated, Orange is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


