Is Rockstar Recovery Fruit Punch Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • pantothenic acid
  • taurine

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Glucose, Taurine, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate, Benzoic Acid, Caffeine, Sorbic Acid, Monopotassium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Gum Arabic, Acesulfame Potassium, Magnesium Lactate, Sucralose, Calcium Lactate, Pentahydrate, Natural Flavors, Pantothenic Acid, Niacinamide, Ester Gum, Red 40, Milk Thistle Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Cyanocobalamin

Check Rockstar Recovery Fruit Punch Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Rockstar Recovery Fruit Punch Energy Drink, 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers

KrogerWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go