Is Rockstar® Revolt Killer Grape Energy Drink - 16 Fl Oz Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- inositol
- natural flavors
- pantothenic acid
- taurine
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Taurine, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Caffeine, Vegetable Juice (Color), Pectin, Glucuronolactone, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Fruit Juices (Color), Natural Flavors, Pantothenic Acid, Niacin (Niacinamide), Inositol, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Guarana Seed Extract, Milk Thistle Extract, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Rockstar® Revolt Killer Grape Energy Drink - 16 Fl Oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar® Revolt Killer Grape Energy Drink - 16 Fl Oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Rockstar® Revolt Killer Grape Energy Drink - 16 Fl Oz Can is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


