Is ROCKSTAR, ROASTED ENERGY + COFEE DRINK WITH ALMOND MILK, WHITE CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- inositol
- pantothenic acid
- taurine
- natural flavors
- +1 more
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, ALMOND MILK, SUCROSE, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, COFFEE EXTRACT, TAURINE, MICOCRYSTALLINE CELLULOSE, SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CAFFEINE, CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM, BICARBONATE, PANTOTHENIC ACID, INOSITOL, L-CARNITINE, ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), NIACINAMIDE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, MILK THISTLE EXTRACT, PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, GUARANA SEED EXTRACT, CYANOCOBALAMIN.
Check ROCKSTAR, ROASTED ENERGY + COFEE DRINK WITH ALMOND MILK, WHITE CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ROCKSTAR, ROASTED ENERGY + COFEE DRINK WITH ALMOND MILK, WHITE CHOCOLATE, WHITE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Zen Plant Based Chocolate Almond Milk Pudding
INTENSE DARK SEA SALT SOIREE DARK CHOCOLATE WITH SEA SALT & ROASTED ALMONDS, INTENSE DARK SEA SALT
Bark Thins Bark Thins Dark Chocolate - Almond with Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 4.7 oz.
Clif Bar White Chocolate Macadamia Nut Natural Flvor Energy Bar, 2.4 oz
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


