Is Rockstar Supersours Orange Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- calcium d-pantothenate
- taurine
- inositol
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugars (Sugar, Dextrose), Taurine, Citric Acid, Caffeine, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Flavours, Inositol, Gum Arabic, Niacinamide, Calcium D-pantothenate, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Ester Gum, Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Guarana Seed Extract, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12
Check Rockstar Supersours Orange against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Supersours Orange in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Where to buy
Rockstar Supersours Orange is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


