Is Rockstar Thermo Performance Energy, Neon Blast, 16 oz Can Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavors
- pantothenic acid
- L-leucine
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, L-Leucine, Caffeine, Benzoic Acid (Preservative), Green Tea Extract, Sucralose, Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Lactate, Natural and Artificial Flavors, L-Valine, L-Isoleucine, Sorbic Acid (Preservative), Acesulfame Potassium, Niacinamide, Pantothenic Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Coenzyme Q-10 (CoQ10), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Rockstar Thermo Performance Energy, Neon Blast, 16 oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Rockstar Thermo Performance Energy, Neon Blast, 16 oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink Sugar Free Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
Red Bull Energy Drink - Energy Drink - 12 fl oz Can
Starbucks Double Shot Energy Vanilla Fortified Energy Coffee Drink 15 Fluid Ounce Can
CELSIUS Raspberry Acai Green Tea, Functional Energy Drink 12 fl oz Single Can
Where to buy
Rockstar Thermo Performance Energy, Neon Blast, 16 oz Can is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


